Biography of Maggie Smith



Dates&Facts

Birth Name: Margaret Natalie Smith

Date of Birth: December 28, 1934

Place of Birth: Ilford, Essex, England

Parents: Margaret Hutton Little, Nathaniel Smith

Spouses: Robert Stephens (June 29, 1967 May 1974), Beverley Cross (August 23, 1975 - March 20, 1998 [his death])

Children: son Chris Larkin (June 19, 1967), son Toby Stephens (April 21, 1969)

Height: 5'5" (1.65m)



Filmography
Gallery


Back to Main Page